Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Flag Football Championship Games : 
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Basketball Teams Due: 
Friday, Oct 26, 2018
CSAL Golf Tournament: 

9 hole shotgun tournament at Homestead Golf Course.

More details coming.

 

Saturday, Oct 27, 2018 9:00a to 10:15a
PLCT Parent Class: 

Archdiocese of Denver (1300 S. Steele Street)

Bonfils Hall.

Saturday, Oct 27, 2018 10:15a to 1:15p
PLCT Coaches Class: 

Archdiocese of Denver (1300 S. Steele Street)

Bonfils Hall.

Monday, Oct 29, 2018 6:00p to 7:00p
PLCT Parent Class: 

Archdiocese of Denver (1300 S. Steele Street)

Bonfils Hall.
 

Thursday, Nov 1, 2018
Feast of All Saints: No Play or Practice : 
Saturday, Nov 3, 2018 9:00a to 2:00p
Basketball Scheduling Day : 

Good Shepherd School 620 Elizabeth Street, Denver 80206.

Saturday, Nov 3, 2018 3:00p to 4:00p
Basketball Coaches Meeting : 

Good Shepherd School 620 Elizabeth Street, Denver 80206

Wednesday, Nov 7, 2018 6:00p to 9:00p
PLCT Coaches Class : 

Archdiocese of Denver (1300 S. Steele Street)

Main Administrative building room 125

Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
PLCT Parent Classes: 

Nativity 8 am  (900 W Midway Blvd, Broomfield, CO 80020 Phone: (303) 469-5171)

Assumption 10am (2341 E 78th Ave, Denver, CO 80229 Phone: (303) 288-2159)

Good Shepherd 12:30 pm (620 Elizabeth Street, Denver 80206 303-321-6231)

All Souls 2:30 pm (4951 S Pennsylvania St, Englewood, CO 80113 Phone: (303) 789-2155)

Saturday, Nov 10, 2018 8:00a to 5:00p
8th Grade Open Speech Meet: 

No games for Varsity teams whose schools participate in Speech.
 

Monday, Nov 12, 2018
Basketball Season Begins : 
Monday, Nov 12, 2018 6:00p to 7:00p
PLCT Parent Class : 

Archdiocese of Denver (1300 S. Steele Street)

Bonfils Hall

Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
High School Placement Test: 

8th Grade teams cannot be scheduled to play until after 2 pm.

Saturday, Dec 1, 2018
Futsal Registration Opens (3rd through 8th Grades): 
Saturday, Dec 8, 2018
Feast of the Immaculate Conception: Modified Play an Practice: 

Games/Practices between 10 am and 2 pm.

Sat, Dec 22, 2018 through Fri, Jan 4, 2019
Christmas Break: No Play or Practice: 
Saturday, Jan 5, 2019
Basketball Season Resumes: 
Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Intermediate Spelling Bee : 

Participating schools cannot play until 3 pm-teams with any 5th grade students.

Saturday, Jan 12, 2019
Futsal Registration Closes: 
Sunday, Jan 13, 2019
Spring Registration Opens (Volleyball and Baseball): 
Thursday, Jan 17, 2019
Basketball Season Ends : 
Tuesday, Jan 22, 2019
Futsal Teams Due: 
Thursday, Jan 24, 2019
Basketball Tournament Begins : 
Saturday, Feb 2, 2019
Advanced Spelling Bee : 
Thu, Feb 7, 2019 through Sun, Feb 10, 2019
Basketball Championship/3rd Place Games: 
Monday, Feb 11, 2019
Futsal Season Begins: 
Friday, Feb 15, 2019
Spring Registration Closes : 
Saturday, Feb 16, 2019
Spring Late Registration Opens : 
Saturday, Feb 23, 2019
7th Grade Open Speech Meet: 

Modified No Play Date for participating schools. 

Monday, Feb 25, 2019
Spring Teams Due : 
Thu, Feb 28, 2019 through Fri, Mar 1, 2019
Futsal Championship Games : 
Wednesday, Mar 6, 2019
Ash Wednesday: No Play or Practice : 
Thursday, Mar 7, 2019 5:00p to 7:00p
Volleyball Scheduling : 

Archdiocese of Denver (1300 S. Steele Street)

Bonfils Hall

Thursday, Mar 7, 2019 7:00p to 8:30p
Volleyball Coaches Meeting : 

Archdiocese of Denver (1300 S. Steele Street)

Bonfils Hall

Monday, Mar 11, 2019
Volleyball Season Begins : 
Tuesday, Mar 12, 2019 6:00p to 8:00p
Baseball Scheduling Meeting : 

Archdiocese of Denver (1300 S. Steele Street)

Bonfils Hall.

Monday, Mar 18, 2019
Baseball Season Begins : 
Mon, Mar 25, 2019 through Fri, Mar 29, 2019
Spring Break : 
Saturday, Apr 6, 2019
7th Grade Trophy Speech Meet : 

No Play Date for participating schools. 

Thu, Apr 18, 2019 through Mon, Apr 22, 2019
Easter Break: No Play or Practice: 
Thursday, Apr 25, 2019
Volleyball Season Ends : 
Fri, Apr 26, 2019 through Sun, Apr 28, 2019
Archdiocese of Denver Art Show: St. Piux X : 
Thursday, May 2, 2019
Baseball Season Ends : 
Tuesday, May 7, 2019
Baseball Tournament Begins : 
Saturday, May 18, 2019
Volleyball Championship Games : 
Sunday, May 19, 2019
Baseball Tournament Ends: 
Monday, Jun 10, 2019
End of Year AD Dinner: